Skip to content ↓
St Teresa’s School

St Teresa’s
School

Catholic Independent School and Pre-School
for Children aged 3-11

Princes Risborough, Buckinghamshire HP27 0JW
Tel: 01844 345005 Email: office@st-teresas.bucks.sch.uk

Staff and Governors

SENIOR TEAM

Jane Draper

Joint Head Teacher; Head of English; Year Three Teacher

BEd (Hons); Montessori Dip Ed; Certificate in Catholic Education

Yasmin Roberts

Joint Head Teacher; Head of Mathematics; Year Three Teacher

BA (Hons); GTP

Eleanor Moody

Head of Early Years

BA (Hons) Early Years Teaching; EYPS

Katy Craker

Acting Key Stage One Co-ordinator; Head of Humanities; Year One Teacher

BA (Hons) Early Years Teaching; GTP

Susie Bojarski

Acting Key Stage Two Co-ordinator; Head of Drama; Year Six Teacher

BEd (Hons); CEd in Early Years

Staff 

Dawne Adams Head of Music BA (Hons) Performing Arts; Post Graduate in Jazz and Studio Music  
Jackie Aggett Lay Chaplain and Head of RE BEd (Hons); Catholic Teachers RE Cert; Advanced Professional Studies PE  
Paola Aldus Head of Art; Appointed First Aider Cert EYP (Level 4)  
Mel Burn Short Tennis Coach    
Pat Cooper Learning Support Assistant    
Paula Cunningham PA to Head Teachers; Admissions Co-Ordinator    
Elise Gardner Teaching Assistant CACHE Level 3 Diploma  
Jan Guerzoni Drama Teacher    
Amanda Harrison Learning Support Assistant    
Romy Hodges Ballet Teacher    
Samantha Iannelli Teaching Assistant NVQ (Level 2) in Childcare and EYFS  
Catherine Johnson Kitchen Assistant    
Sarah Jane Jones Teaching Assistant    
Hannah Kape Teaching Assistant TEFAL (Level 3 and Teaching Internship); Diploma in Muisc (Level 5)  
Jeneza Larkin Kitchen Assistant    
Christine de Lauriston Head of French and Computing Teacher BAC+5; Diplome d'Etat d'infirmiere  
Caroline Male EYFS Practitioner     
Abigail McLarty Reception Teacher and Head of PSHME LLB; PGCE  
Laura McPartlan Ballet Teacher    
Paul Meakin Head of PE and Games    
Jane Oakford Bursar    
Chris Palmer Year Two Teacher and PE and Games BA (Hons); GTP; PE subject leadership (Level 6)  
Anne Peters SEN Teacher Cert Ed; OCR (Level 5) and OCR (Level 7) in teaching and assessing children with SLD  
Mary Pettifor Learning Support Assistant    
Johanna Powell Teaching Assistant    
Guy Pullen IT Support and Development    
Maria Russel EYFS Practitioner and Teaching Assistant CACHE (Level 3) in children's learning  
Flora Sacco EYFS Practitioner Social care of children (Level 2)  
Katherine Shaw Year Five Teacher; Educational Visits Co-ordinator MA (Oxon); LLB, PGCE  
Hannah Simon Year Four Teacher; STEM Co-ordinator BA (Hons); PGCE; MEd  
Alison Stanley Head Cook    
Denise Stones Teaching Assistant; Deputy Supervisor in Wraparound NVQ (Level 3) in children's learning   
Liz Terrett Piano and Violin Teacher    
Sue Trott EYFS Practitioner and Teaching Assistant; Supervisor in Wraparound BSc (Hons); HLTA; CCLD (Level 3)  
Mike Turton Chess Teacher    
Mandy Webb SENCO and Able, Gifted and Talented Co-ordinator BEd (Hons); OCR (Level 5) and OCR (Level 7) in teaching and assessing children with SLD  
Catherine Wells Guitar Teacher    
Michelle Whiting School Administrator    

Governors 
 

Margaret Cripps Chair of Governors (contactable via the School Office); Executive Committee
Toby Bucknall Chair of Finance Sub-Committee
Paula Cunningham Clerk to the Governors
Chris Doran Chair of Premises Sub-Committee; Executive Committee
Debbie Main Diocesan Governor
Jane Morris Chair of Teaching and Learning Sub-Committee
Jean O'Brien Chair of Catholic Ethos Sub-Committee
Celia Sparkes Executive Committee
Jeremy Wynne Chair of Health & Safety Sub-Committee

For further information about all our Governors see below.