Skip to content ↓
St Teresa’s School

St Teresa’s
School

Catholic Independent School and Pre-School
for Children aged 3-11

Princes Risborough, Buckinghamshire HP27 0JW
Tel: 01844 345005 Email: office@st-teresas.bucks.sch.uk

Staff and Governors

SENIOR TEAM

Jane Draper

Joint Head Teacher; Head of English;                           Year Three Teacher

BEd (Hons);                           Montessori Dip Ed; Certificate in Catholic Education

Yasmin Roberts

Joint Head Teacher; Head of Mathematics;                         Year Three Teacher

BA (Hons); GTP

Eleanor Moody

Head of Early Years

BA (Hons) Early Years Teaching;                              Early Years Professional Status

Susan Bojarski

Acting Key Stage Two Co-ordinator                                 Year Six Teacher; Head of Drama

B.Ed. (Hons) Cert. (Ed) (Ey)

Katy Craker

Acting Key Stage One Co-ordinator;                               Head of Humanities; Year One Teacher

BA (Hons) Early Years Teaching; GTP

Staff 

Abigail

McLarty

Reception Class Teacher;  Head of PSHME

LLB; PGCE

Chris

Palmer

Year Two Teacher; PE and Games Teacher

BA (Hons); GTP; PE subject leadership (Level 6)

Hannah

Simon

Year Four Teacher; Head of STEM 

BA (Hons); PGCE; MEd

Katherine

Shaw

Year Five Teacher; Educational Visits Co-ordinator

MA (Oxon); LLB, PGCE

Dawne

Adams

Head of Music

BA (Hons) Performing Arts;                                                            Post Graduate in Jazz & Studio Music

Jackie

Aggett

Lay Chaplain; Head of RE

BEd (Hons); Catholic Teachers RE Cert;                                      Advanced Professional Studies PE

Paola

Aldus

Head of Art; Appointed First Aider

Cert EYP (Level 4)

Christine

de Lauriston

Head of Modern Foreign Languages; Computing Teacher

BAC+5; Diplome d'Etat d'infirmiere

Paul

Meakin

Head of PE and Games

Dip HE (Open) Sport & Fitness with Coaching

Anne

Peters

Learning Support Teacher

Cert Ed; OCR (Level 5) and OCR (Level 7) in teaching and assessing children with SLD

Mandy 

Webb

Head of Learning Support, including Gifted and Talented 

BEd (Hons); OCR (Level 5); OCR (Level 7) in teaching and assessing children with SLD

       

Caroline

Male 

EYFS Practitioner 

 

Maria 

Russel

EYFS Practitioner;  Teaching Assistant

CACHE (Level 3) in children's learning

Flora

Sacco

EYFS Practitioner

Social care of children (Level 2)

Su

Trott

EYFS Practitioner; Teaching Assistant;                       Wraparound Supervisor

BSc (Hons); HLTA; CCLD (Level 3)

       

Kate

Barnes

Teaching Assistant

 

Elise 

Gardner

Teaching Assistant

CACHE Level 3 Diploma

Samantha

Iannelli

Teaching Assistant

NVQ (Level 2) in Childcare and EYFS

Sarah Jane Jones Teaching Assistant  

Johanna

Powell

Teaching Assistant

HLTA Status

Denise

Stones

Teaching Assistant; Deputy Wraparound Supervisor 

NVQ (Level 3) in children's learning 

 

     

Pat 

Cooper

Learning Support Assistant

 

Amanda 

Harrison

Learning Support Assistant

 

Frances

Jennings

Learning Support Assistant

 
       

Paula

Cunningham

PA to Head Teachers; Admissions Co-Ordinator

 

Jane

Oakford

Bursar

 

Guy

Pullen

IT Support and Development

 

Michelle

Whiting 

School Administrator

 
       

Catherine

Johnson

Kitchen Assistant 

 

Jeneza

Larkin

Kitchen Assistant 

 

Alison

Stanley

Head Chef

 
       

Mel

Burn

Short Tennis Coach

 

Elizabeth

Davies

Science Club  

Jan

Guerzoni

Drama Teacher 

 

Georgina

Oates

Ballet Teacher

 

Liz

Terrett

Piano and Violin Teacher

 

Mike

Turton

Chess Teacher

 

Catherine

Wells

Guitar Teacher

 
       
   

Governors 
 

Margaret

Cripps

Chair of Governors (contactable via the School Office); Executive Committee

Toby

Bucknall

Chair of Finance Sub-Committee

Paula

Cunningham

Clerk to the Governors

Chris

Doran

Chair of Premises Sub-Committee; Executive Committee

Paul

Hinson

 

Debbie

Main

Diocesan Governor

Thalia

Milton

 

Jane

Morris

Chair of Teaching and Learning Sub-Committee

Jean

O'Brien

Chair of Catholic Ethos Sub-Committee; Executive Committee

Jeremy

Wynne

Chair of Health & Safety Sub-Committee

For further information about all our Governors see below.